There are 55.037 boxer records, at least 536.089 bouts and 10.578 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

11/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Anthony JOSHUA vs Denis BAKHTOVinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2 (1:00)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
John RYDER vs Theophilus TETTEHinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 5 (2:56)
(Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
Ohara DAVIES vs Andrew HARRISinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2
Tommy MARTIN vs Matty TEWinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 7
Orlando FIORDIGIGLIO vs Stefano CASTELLUCCIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ TKO 4
(Retained European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
Brunet ZAMORA vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Fabio TUIACH vs Hrvoje KISICEKinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Maurizio LOVAGLIO vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Alessandro BALESTRI vs Roberto PRIOREinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Istvan ORSOS vs Ringo VERBAUWHEDEinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Herve HUBEAUX vs Peter ERDOSinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Hedi SLIMANI vs Vladimir LODUHAinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ TKO 1
Younes AMRANI vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Amira HAMZAOUI vs Raja AMASHEHinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(World Boxing Federation and WBC Silver Flyweight Titles) - Female
Elvira ALBERTI vs Caroline Thea ANDREinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 4
Oktay TAKALAK vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoSaint Jean en Chevalet (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Kristian MATIJA vs Marcin FICNERinfoSaint Jean en Chevalet (France)11/10/2014+ KO 1
Kevin Thomas COJEAN vs Robert HALASinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Morgan LE GAL vs Mugurel SEBEinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Mehdi KASSIMI vs Nemanja KRSTINinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Steven CRAMBERT vs Thierry MATUNGULUinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ TKO 3
Damien MARTIN vs Nordine ARIKinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Retained French Welterweight Title)
Enes ZECIREVIC vs Lorenzo DI GIACOMOinfoVillars-sur-Glāne (Switzerland)11/10/2014+ W 8

10/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Giodi SCALA vs Pio Antonio NETTUNOinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Bantamweight Title)
Mattiasestino GEMINI vs Filippo LUGARESIinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6
Michele CRUDETTI vs Luca GENOVESEinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6
Ivan DI BERARDINO vs Attila SZATMARIinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ KO 1
Joffrey JACOB vs Dominique BERNARDinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014+ W 6
Karim CHAKIM vs Alex BONEinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014= Draw 6
Romain JACOB vs Devis BOSCHIEROinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Super-Featherweight Title)
Jean-Bernard VANDENBUSSCHE vs Ousmane KONEinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ TW 3
Daouda SOW vs Salaheddine SARHANIinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ TKO 2
Mickael SANCHES vs Patrick MOMENE MOKOMBAinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ W 6
Rob POWDRILL vs Ben PAGEinfoNorthbridge (Australia)10/10/2014+ W 8
Salvatore ERITTU vs Marko RUPCICinfoSorso (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6

05/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Pauli KLEMETTI vs Ott REMMERinfoOulu (Finland)05/10/2014+ W 4

04/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sergio ROMANO vs Gianluca SIRCIinfoAlvignano (Italy)04/10/2014+ W 6
Arnold GJERGJAI vs Adnan REDZOVICinfoBasel (Switzerland)04/10/2014+ KO 9 (2:50)
(Won vacant External European Union Heavyweight Title)
Pasa MALAGIC vs Borislava GORANOVAinfoBasel (Switzerland)04/10/2014+ W 6
Hakim BEN ALI vs Jean-Pierre HABIMANAinfoBrugge (Belgium)04/10/2014+ W 8
Reda AZZAOUI vs Wesley HERTOGEinfoBrugge (Belgium)04/10/2014+ W 6
Pablo FUEGO vs Gheorghe SATARANinfoGijon (Spain)04/10/2014+ W 6
David BROPHY vs Vitalie MIRZAinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ KO 1
Stephen SIMMONS vs Courtney RICHARDSinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 6
Josh WARRINGTON vs Davide DIELIinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TKO 4 (1:42)
(Won vacant European Featherweight Title)
Dave RYAN vs Tyrone NURSEinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Title)
Ricky BURNS vs Alexander LEPELLEYinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 8
Brian ROSE vs Ignacio LUCERO FRAGAinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TKO 1
Simon VALLILY vs Jiri SVACINAinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TW 5
Arfan IQBAL vs Martin HORAKinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 4
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Jan BALOGinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 4
Callum SMITH vs Rafael SOSA PINTOSinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TKO 3
Callum JOHNSON vs Luke ALLONinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TKO 3
Oleg MALYNOVSKYY vs Giorgi GOCHISHVILIinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ KO 3
Oleksandr USYK vs Daniel BRUWERinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ TKO 7
(Won vacant interim WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Andreas KOTELNIK vs Aleksandre BENIDZEinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ W 8
Eldos SARKULOV vs Oleksiy KOZLOVinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ W 4
Bekman SOYLYBAYEV vs Pavel PETROVinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ TKO 2
Petro IVANOV vs Andrey DANICHKINinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ KO 1
Viktor PLOTNIKOV vs Vladimer JANEZASHVILIinfoLviv (Ukraine)04/10/2014+ TKO 2

Page 86


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256