24/08/2013 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Juergen BRAEHMER | vs | Stefano Abatangelo | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | + W 12 UD |
(European and WBO International Light-Heavyweight Titles) | ||||||
Kubrat PULEV | vs | Tony THOMPSON | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | + W 12 UD |
(IBF International Heavyweight Title) | ||||||
Dustin DIRKS | vs | Tomas ADAMEK | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | = Draw 8 |
Enrico KOELLING | vs | Haris CAUSEVIC | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | + TKO 3 |
Tyron ZEUGE | vs | Nathan KING | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Arthur ABRAHAM | vs | Willbeforce SHIHEPO | info | Schwerin (Germany) | 24/08/2013 | + W 12 UD |
(vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super-Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Omar NARVAEZ | vs | Hiroyuki HISATAKA | info | Trelew (Argentina) | 24/08/2013 | + TKO 10 (1:26) |
(WBO Super-Flyweight Title) | ||||||
Dmitry CHUDINOV | vs | Jorge NAVARRO | info | Volgograd (Russia) | 24/08/2013 | + KO 2 |
(vacant WBA International Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Fedor CHUDINOV | vs | Karama NYILAWILA | info | Volgograd (Russia) | 24/08/2013 | + TKO 3 |
Arif MAGOMEDOV | vs | Karen AVETISYAN | info | Volgograd (Russia) | 24/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Svetlana KULAKOVA | vs | Judy WAGUTHII | info | Volgograd (Russia) | 24/08/2013 | + W 10 UD |
(vacant interim WBA Super-Lightweight Title) - Female | ||||||
23/08/2013 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Liviu UNGUREANU | vs | Octavian LEHADUS | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 2 (Rtd) |
Nikola MILACIC | vs | Karoly RIZSAK | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 1 |
Flavius BIEA | vs | Ionut TRANDAFIR ILIE | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Giulian ILIE | vs | Gabor NAGY | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + KO 2 |
Marcin REKOWSKI | vs | Danny WILLIAMS | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 4 |
Adrian LEHADUS | vs | Attila SZLADEK | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Christian HAMMER | vs | Leif LARSEN | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | + KO 7 (1:21) |
(WBO European Heavyweight Title) | ||||||
Goekalp OEZEKLER | vs | Istvan SZILI | info | Galati (Romania) | 23/08/2013 | = Draw 12 SD |
(vacant WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Ermano Fegatilli | vs | Maycol Escobar | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Sasha YENGOYAN | vs | Stilian KOSTOV | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 2 |
Kobe VANDEKERKHOVE | vs | Stanislav NENKOV | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Delfine PERSOON | vs | Galina GUMLIISKA | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 2 |
Ryad Merhy | vs | Nikolai ERMENKOV | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + KO 1 |
Elfi PHILIPS | vs | Borislava GORANOVA | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Sebastien STEEN | vs | Fernando GUEVARA | info | Oostende (Belgium) | 23/08/2013 | + WDQ 2 |
Samuele Esposito | vs | Ivan GODOR | info | Salò (Italy) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 6 |
Adriano NICCHI | vs | Giuseppe Rauseo | info | Salò (Italy) | 23/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Matteo MODUGNO | vs | Fabio TUIACH | info | Salò (Italy) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 6 (2:36) |
(Italian Heavyweight title) | ||||||
Nicola CIRIANI | vs | Attila Tibor NAGY | info | Salò (Italy) | 23/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Argenis MENDEZ | vs | Arash USMANEE | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | = Draw 12 MD |
(IBF Super-Featherweight Title) | ||||||
Jesus CUELLAR | vs | Claudio MARRERO | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | + W 12 UD |
(vacant interim WBA Featherweight Title) | ||||||
Ed PAREDES | vs | Noe BOLANOS | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | + W 10 |
Dorsett BARNWELL | vs | Marlon HAYES | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 3 |
Antoine DOUGLAS | vs | Edgar PEREZ | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Alexei ACOSTA | vs | Guillermo SANCHEZ | info | Verona (New York) | 23/08/2013 | + TKO 5 |
20/08/2013 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Giuseppe BERGANTINO | vs | Oleksandr SAMARA | info | San Paolo di Civitate (Italy) | 20/08/2013 | + W 6 |
17/08/2013 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Yordenis UGAS | vs | John WILLIAMS | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + W 10 |
Thomas DULORME | vs | Francisco FIGUEROA | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + TKO 8 |
Darren BARKER | vs | Daniel GEALE | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + W 12 SD |
(IBF Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Kiko MARTINEZ | vs | Jhonatan ROMERO | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + TKO 6 (2:40) |
(IBF Super-Bantamweight Title) | ||||||
Joel BRUNKER | vs | Mike OLIVER | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Jonathan MAICELO | vs | Alejandro RODRIGUEZ | info | Atlantic City (New Jersey) | 17/08/2013 | + KO 10 |
Takashi MIURA | vs | Sergio THOMPSON | info | Cancun (Mexico) | 17/08/2013 | + W 12 UD |
(WBC Super-Featherweight Title) | ||||||
Stephen SMITH | vs | Gary BUCKLAND | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + KO 5 |
(British Super-Featherweight Title) | ||||||
Enzo Maccarinelli | vs | Ovill McKENZIE | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + TKO 11 (2:44) |
(Commonwealth Light-Heavyweight Title) | ||||||
Craig EVANS | vs | Youssef AL HAMIDI | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Liam WILLIAMS | vs | Darren CODONA | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Lewis REES | vs | Dee MITCHELL | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Ronnie HEFFRON | vs | Max MAXWELL | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Courtney RICHARDS | vs | Danni GRIFFITHS | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Aled COOK | vs | Keiron GRAY | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Rhys EVANS | vs | Matt SEAWRIGHT | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Sergey KOVALEV | vs | Nathan CLEVERLY | info | Cardiff (Wales) | 17/08/2013 | + TKO 4 (0:21) |
(WBO Light-Heavyweight Title) | ||||||
Alessandro ANGELINI | vs | Aron CSIPAK | info | Gemmano (Italy) | 17/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Mikko ALANKO | vs | Valentin STOYCHEV | info | Savonlinna (Finland) | 17/08/2013 | + W 4 |
Eemeli KATAJISTO | vs | Manuel ANTONIO | info | Savonlinna (Finland) | 17/08/2013 | + W 6 |
Jussi KOIVULA | vs | Lukasz JANIK | info | Savonlinna (Finland) | 17/08/2013 | + TKO 6 |
Edis TATLI | vs | Innocent ANYANWU | info | Savonlinna (Finland) | 17/08/2013 | + KO 5 |
Virgilius STAPULIONIS | vs | Niko JOKINEN | info | Savonlinna (Finland) | 17/08/2013 | + W 8 |
Page 145
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274