There are 54.900 boxer records, at least 534.834 bouts and 10.141 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

30/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alexander POVETKIN vs Manuel CHARRinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ KO 7 (1:09)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)

26/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Gian Carlo LIESDEK vs Pierre DIPPEinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ TKO 1
Mirkko MOISAR vs Luciano BIJRONinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1
Stephen DANYO vs Omar SIALAinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1
Don Diego POEDER vs Edgar KALNARSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 4
Henri van OPSTAL vs Gary ABAJYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Barry GROENTEMAN vs Evaggelos TSIRIMOKOSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6

25/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ronny LANDAETA vs Fran VERDEGUERinfoBarcelona (Spain)25/05/2014+ W 4
Gaetano GUTTĄ vs Christian BOZZONIinfoScanzorosciate (Italy)25/05/2014+ W 6

23/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Apti DAVTAEV vs Roman MYRZOYEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Alexander SHARONOV vs Zamir ZEKASHEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Alik KANBOLATOV vs Vladyslav YEROMENKOinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TW 6 (0:30)
(Won vacant UBO International Middleweight Title)
Nikki ADLER vs Gifty Amanua ANKRAHinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Retained WIBA and WBC Super-Middleweight Titles) - Female
Apti USTARKHANOV vs Dilmurod SATYBALDIEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Sergey EKIMOV vs Mikhail KRINITSINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 2 (1:57)
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Ivica BACURINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 7 (2:21)
(Retained WBC CIS and CISBB Cruiserweight Title)
Arbi MADAEV vs Valentin TROSTYANCHUKinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Mykhailo LIDOVSKYYinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 4
Natalia SMIRNOVA vs Yarkor CHAVEZ ANNANinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1 (1:52)
(Won vacant WIBA and vacant Universal Boxing Organization Super-Featherweight Titles) - Female
Aron CSIPAK vs Jacopo CALORIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Riccardo PINTAUDI vs Laszlo SZEKERESinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Simona GALASSI vs Galina Koleva IVANOVAinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TW 5 UD (1:12)
(Retained EBU Flyweight Title) - Female
Marcello MATANO vs Domenico SALVEMINIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ cTKO 8 (2:10)
(Retained Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Jorge FORTEA vs Nugzar MARGVELASHVILIinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014+ W 6
Fernando LUZ vs Ion MICUinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014= Draw 4
Petr PETROV vs Fernando CARCAMOinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ TKO 8 (0:40)
(Won vacant NABA and vacant interim WBO NABO Lightweight Titles)
Willie MONROE Jr vs Brandon ADAMSinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant NABA and vacant NABO Middleweight Titles)

22/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Francy NTETU vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 6
Ayaz HUSSAIN vs Marcin FICNERinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 1
Schiller HYPPOLITE vs Rafael SOSA PINTOSinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant WBC FECARBOX Super-Middleweight Title)
Mitch LOUIS-CHARLES vs Gary KOPASinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Michael GADBOIS vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 8
Ionut Dan ION vs Lukasz JANIKinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 5
Steven BUTLER vs Roody RENEinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4

21/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Tyrone NURSE vs Danny LITTLEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 6
Tommy COYLE vs Michael ANSAHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 8
Gavin McDONNELL vs Josh WALEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014= Draw 12 SD
(Retained British Super-Bantamweight Title)
Josh WARRINGTON vs Martin LINDSAYinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British and retained Commonwealth Featherweight Titles)
Martin WARD vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Simon VALLILY vs Moses MATOVUinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Edgars SNIEDZEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Gamal YAFAI vs Ricky LEACHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 1
Khalid YAFAI vs Yaqub KAREEMinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ KO 3 (0:30)
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Flyweight Title)
Stephen SMITH vs Mauricio Javier MUNOZinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC Silver Super-Featherweight Title)

18/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Farida EL HADRATI vs Kremena PETKOVAinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation International Lightweight Title) - Female
Morgan Ndong ZUE vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6
Fouad EL MASSOUDI vs Junior KAMADJOUinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6

17/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ryan PELEGUER vs Vitaly SHIVANOVinfoAlbacete (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Nathan CLEVERLY vs Sean CORBINinfoCardiff (Wales)17/05/2014+ TKO 2 (2:19)
(Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Javier VENTEO vs Daniel MARTINEZinfoElche (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Paulus AMBUNDA vs Cristian PALMAinfoOshikoto (Namibia)17/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA International and vacant IBF International Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Daniele MORUZZI vs Sergey MELISinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Alessandro CACCIA vs Laszlo FAZEKASinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Alessandro SINACORE vs Vygaudas LAURINKUSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Michele DI ROCCO vs Istvan KISSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 3
Isaac REAL vs Emanuele DELLA ROSAinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 8
(Won vacant European Super-Welterweight Title)
Giovanni ROSSONI vs Martin BARRETTAinfoPescara (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Dieudonne BELINGA vs Kevin BERTOGALinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 8
Haroulyoun BABAYAN vs Thomas NAWROTinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 6

Page 92


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250