There are 54.972 boxer records, at least 535.586 bouts and 10.313 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

11/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Isaac CHAMBERLAIN vs Jason JONESinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 4
Carl CHADWICK vs Kevin HANKSinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ KO 2
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Artur SANKOWSKIinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 4
Jono CARROLL vs Carlos PEREZinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 6
Callum JOHNSON vs Jose Manuel IGLESIASinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ KO 1
Bob AJISAFE vs George KANDELAKIinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 2
Tyrone NURSE vs Liam TAYLORinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 10 UD
Martin WARD vs Maxi HUGHESinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC International Super-Featherweight Title)
Josh WARRINGTON vs Dennis TUBIERONinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC International Featherweight Title)
Hedi SLIMANI vs Samir KASMIinfoLichtervelde (Belgium)11/04/2015+ TKO 12 (1:50)
(Won inaugural WBC Francophone Lightweight Title)
Ahmed BOUSSAIDI vs Cedric SPERAinfoLichtervelde (Belgium)11/04/2015+ W 6
Mirzet BAJREKTAREVIC vs Miroslav KVOCKAinfoMaribor (Slovenia)11/04/2015+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Jan ZAVECK vs Sasha YENGOYANinfoMaribor (Slovenia)11/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won World Boxing Federation Super-Welterweight Title)

10/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Victor RAMIREZ vs Ola AFOLABIinfoBenavídez (Argentina)10/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant interim IBF Cruiserweight Title)
Elisa COLLARO vs Misato KAMEGAWAinfoBrooklyn (New York)10/04/2015= Draw 4
Samuel KADJE vs Edgar KALNARSinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ TKO 2
Anthony BUQUET vs Khvicha GIGOLASHVILIinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ TKO 3
Vincent LEGRAND vs Edwin TELLEZinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ W 6
Thomas MASSON vs Nugzar CHAVCHAVADZEinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ KO 3
Przemyslaw RUNOWSKI vs Alfredo Rodolfo BLANCOinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Youth Silver Welterweight Title)
Marcin REKOWSKI vs Gbenga OLOUKUNinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ KO 5
Marek MATYJA vs Zoltan NAGYinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ KO 2
Tomas MAZURKIEWICZ vs Aliaksandr ABRAMENKAinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 4
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Jane KAVULANIinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Silver Lightweight Title) - Female
Krzysztof KOPYTEK vs Sasun KARAPETYANinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 8
Eduard TROJANOVSKIJ vs Aik SHAKHNAZARYANinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ KO 8 (0:57)
(Won vacant IBO Super-Lightweight Title)
Denis LEBEDEV vs Kayembre KALENGAinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBA Cruiserweight Title)
Dmitry BIVOL vs Konstantin PITERNOVinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ TKO 3
Johann DUHAUPAS vs Manuel CHARRinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ W 10 MD
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Valery BRUDOVinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ KO 4
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Francisco PALACIOSinfoMoscow (Russia)10/04/2015+ KO 1 (0:52)
(Retained WBA International Cruiserweight Title)
Carlos NETSING TAKAM vs Marcelo Luiz NASCIMENTOinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)10/04/2015+ KO 4
Engin KARAKAPLAN vs David RADEFFinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)10/04/2015+ W 6
Renald GARRIDO vs Kevin BERTOGALinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)10/04/2015+ W 8

05/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Evgeny SMIRNOV vs Noe MARTINEZ RAYGOZAinfoNoginsk (Russia)05/04/2015+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant WBC Youth World Featherweight Title)
Dilmurod SATYBALDIEV vs Geard AJETOVICinfoNoginsk (Russia)05/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Super-Middleweight Title)
Maxim MASLOV vs Igor PILIPENKOinfoNoginsk (Russia)05/04/2015+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
Stas KASHTANOV vs Mada MAUGOinfoNoginsk (Russia)05/04/2015+ KO 3

04/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Davide PICARIELLO vs Eros MARONGIUinfoAvellino (Italy)04/04/2015+ W 4
Carmine TOMMASONE vs Cristian PALMAinfoAvellino (Italy)04/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental Featherweight Title)
Massimiliano BALLISAI vs Vincenzo FINIELLOinfoAvellino (Italy)04/04/2015+ W 10 SD
(Retained Italian Lightweight Title)
Gianluca CEGLIA vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoAvellino (Italy)04/04/2015+ W 6
Jessica Tamara VARGAS vs Jasmina NADJinfoBelleville sur Loire (France)04/04/2015+ W 6
Nordine ARIK vs Goran MILENKOVICinfoBelleville sur Loire (France)04/04/2015+ KO 2
Cyril LEONET vs Marouan LAROUICHEinfoBelleville sur Loire (France)04/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained French Heavyweight Title)
Shakeeb ALI vs Jack HEATHinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 1
Isaac LOWE vs Jamie QUINNinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ W 8
Luke BLACKLEDGE vs Liam CAMERONinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Middleweight Title)
Krzysztof SZOT vs AJ FAIZYinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ W 6
Alex McCLOY vs Mick MILLSinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ W 4
Adam MACHAJ vs Dean O'LOUGHLINinfoBlackburn (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 1
Jordan KING vs Ian JACKSONinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ KO 1
Hosea BURTON vs Lee DUNCANinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 4
Simon VALLILY vs Wlodzimierz LETRinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ W 6
Jon-Lewis DICKINSON vs Stephen SIMMONSinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 8
(Won WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Anthony NELSON vs Jamie WILSONinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 7 (Rtd)
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Flyweight Title)
Charlie FLYNN vs Andrew HARRISinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ W 4
Mustafa CHADLIOUI vs Travis DICKINSONinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 1
Lewis RITSON vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ W 4
Jeff SAUNDERS vs Sandor RACZinfoNewcastle (England)04/04/2015+ TKO 1

Page 58


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253