There are 55.017 boxer records, at least 535.892 bouts and 10.386 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

25/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Wladimir KLITSCHKO vs Bryant JENNINGSinfoNew York City (New York)25/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF, WBO, WBA Super Champ and IBO Heavyweight Titles)
Charles MARTIN vs Tom DALLASinfoNew York City (New York)25/04/2015+ TKO 1 (2:56)
(Retained WBO NABO Heavyweight Title)
Kenneth SIMS Jr vs Luis RODRIGUEZinfoNew York City (New York)25/04/2015+ W 6
Iago KILADZE vs Rayford JOHNSONinfoNew York City (New York)25/04/2015+ TKO 4
Sadam ALI vs Francisco SANTANAinfoNew York City (New York)25/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won WBA International Welterweight Title)
Davide FESTOSI vs Manuel VIGNOLIinfoPadova (Italy)25/04/2015+ W 4
Alexander LEPELLEY vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoSaint-Lô (France)25/04/2015+ W 6
Yassine JAAFAR vs Benjamin DELAUNEinfoSaint-Lô (France)25/04/2015+ KO 1
Dominique SOLOY vs Joel DUCHEMINinfoSaint-Lô (France)25/04/2015+ W 4
Kevin LEVAVASSEUR vs Stanislas VESQUEinfoSaint-Lô (France)25/04/2015= Draw 4
Jose GOMEZ vs Jose Maria TONEUinfoToulon (France)25/04/2015+ KO 1
Jeremy PARODI vs Arnoldo SOLANOinfoToulon (France)25/04/2015+ W 8
Billal Ziadi CHEIBANE vs Stefano NAPOLITANOinfoToulon (France)25/04/2015+ W 4
Toufik BOUCHKARA vs Riccardo MELLONEinfoToulon (France)25/04/2015+ W 6
Faisal Ibnel ARRAMI vs Lucian BOTinfoToulon (France)25/04/2015+ W 10
Donatella HULTIN vs Sopo PUTKARADZEinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015+ W 6
Simon HENRIKSSON vs Aleksandar CHUKALEISKIinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015+ W 4
Marman MACHAIDZE vs Edward BJORKLUNDinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015+ W 4
Granit BYLYGHASHI vs Marko RUPCICinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015= Draw 4
Johanna RYDBERG vs Xenia JORNEACinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015+ W 6
Sven FORNLING vs Josef KRIVKAinfoYstad (Sweden)25/04/2015+ KO 3

24/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Joffrey JACOB vs Kevin M'PIGAinfoCalais (France)24/04/2015+ W 6
Andrew FRANCILLETTE vs Armen YPREMYANinfoCalais (France)24/04/2015= Draw 6
Raphael TRONCHE vs Karim BERREDJEMinfoCalais (France)24/04/2015+ W 4
Romain JACOB vs Ermano FEGATILLIinfoCalais (France)24/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Super-Featherweight Title)
Antonio SANTORO vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoLecce (Italy)24/04/2015+ W 6

19/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Giancarlo BENTIVEGNA vs Miklos SZILAGYIinfoBagheria (Italy)19/04/2015+ TKO 2
Giovanni D'ANTONI vs Jozsef GEREBECZinfoBagheria (Italy)19/04/2015+ WDQ 4
Frank URQUIAGA vs Michael Isaac CARREROinfoBarcelona (Spain)19/04/2015+ TW 3
Isaac REAL vs Santos MEDRANOinfoBarcelona (Spain)19/04/2015+ W 6
Abigail MEDINA vs Arnoldo SOLANOinfoBarcelona (Spain)19/04/2015+ W 6
Sandor MARTIN vs Samuele ESPOSITOinfoBarcelona (Spain)19/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant European Union Super-Lightweight Title)
Mohammed OBBADI vs Mirsad AHMETIinfoFiesole (Italy)19/04/2015+ TKO 4 (Rtd)

18/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alex PIPPI vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoCastiglion Fiorentino (Italy)18/04/2015+ W 6
Bruno CHECCAGLINI vs David KISinfoCastiglion Fiorentino (Italy)18/04/2015+ TKO 2
Yoan BOYEAUX vs Cristian SUJEVICinfoDijon (France)18/04/2015+ W 6
Oleg MALYNOVSKYY vs Oszkar FIKOinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ KO 4
Oleksandr USYK vs Andrey KNYAZEVinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ TKO 8 (2:24)
(Retained WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Maksim BURSAK vs Chris HERRMANNinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ TKO 1
Mishiko BESELIA vs Anzor GAMBEDELIinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ TKO 5
Khasan BAYSANGUROV vs Nikoloz GVINIASHVILIinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ W 8
Khusein BAYSANGUROV vs Laszlo FAZEKASinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ W 8
Aram FANIYAN vs Yevheniy KONDRATENKOinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ W 4
Petro IVANOV vs Sergiy SHEVCHUKinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ W 4
Serhiy RADCHENKO vs Roman MYRZOYEVinfoKiev (Ukraine)18/04/2015+ W 4
Dimitri DEL PUPPO vs Wesley HERTOGEinfoLa Louviere (Belgium)18/04/2015+ W 6
Arnaud DIMIDSCHTEIN vs Bogdan GALAEVinfoLa Louviere (Belgium)18/04/2015+ W 6
Farid HAKIMI vs Felix LORAinfoLa Louviere (Belgium)18/04/2015+ W 10 UD
Lukasz JANIK vs Andrzej ANDRASIKinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ TKO 1
Oleksandra SIDORENKO vs Bojana LIBISZEWSKAinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ W 4
Artyom KARPETS vs Mariusz BISKUPSKIinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ W 6
Yevgeni MAKHTEIENKO vs Andrzej SOLDRAinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ TKO 2
Kamil SZEREMETA vs Rafal JACKIEWICZinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ W 10 UD
Maciej MISZKIN vs Pawel GLAZEWSKIinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Baltic Light-Heavyweight Title)
Konrad DABROWSKI vs Aliaksandr ABRAMENKAinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ W 4
Jacek WYLEZOL vs Viktor GELIENinfoLegionowo (Poland)18/04/2015+ TKO 2
Cristian MORALES vs Franklin VARELAinfoMadrid (Spain)18/04/2015+ WDQ 5
Nicolas GONZALEZ vs Ronny McFIELDinfoMadrid (Spain)18/04/2015+ TKO 5
Angel MORENO vs Giuseppe LAGANÀinfoMadrid (Spain)18/04/2015+ TKO 3
Eric PAMBANI vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoMadrid (Spain)18/04/2015+ W 6

Page 58


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255