There are 55.017 boxer records, at least 535.892 bouts and 10.386 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

27/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Grigory DROZD vs Krzysztof WLODARCZYKinfoMoscow (Russia)27/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won WBC Cruiserweight Title)
Denis LEBEDEV vs Pawel KOLODZIEJinfoMoscow (Russia)27/09/2014+ KO 2 (2:18)
(Retained WBA Cruiserweight Title)
Andrea DI LUISA vs Diego VELARDOinfoViterbo (Italy)27/09/2014+ W ABS OPP 1
(Regained vacant Italian Super-Middleweight Title) - Velardo refused to fight due to panic attacks
Alessandro SINACORE vs Martins KUKULSinfoViterbo (Italy)27/09/2014+ TW 4
Ivans LEVICKIS vs Alessandro CACCIAinfoViterbo (Italy)27/09/2014+ KO 2
Emiliano MARSILI vs Gyorgy MIZSEI JrinfoViterbo (Italy)27/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Lightweight Title)

26/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Angelo ARDITO vs Nicola CIPOLLETTAinfoPorto Santo Stefano (Italy)26/09/2014= Draw 10 SD
(Retained Italian Super-Featherweight Title)
Rosario GUGLIELMINO vs Mihaly KRATKIinfoPorto Santo Stefano (Italy)26/09/2014+ TKO 4
Carmelo TERRANOVA vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoPorto Santo Stefano (Italy)26/09/2014+ W 6
Francesco DI FIORE vs Gaetano GUTTĀinfoPrato (Italy)26/09/2014+ W 8

21/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sidi SLIMANI vs Ronald BERTIinfoCheratte (Belgium)21/09/2014+ TKO 6
Mohamed EL MARCOUCHI vs Bela SANDORinfoCheratte (Belgium)21/09/2014+ W 6
Memnun HADZIC vs Toma VLAOVICinfoSkenderija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)21/09/2014+ TKO 2

20/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano NAPOLITANO vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoCalenzano (Italy)20/09/2014+ W 6
Roberto BASSI vs Rosario TROVATOinfoCalenzano (Italy)20/09/2014+ W 6
David GONZALEZ vs Marius BUGHEATAinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ TKO 1
Yuri POMPILIO vs Diego RAMIREZinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ W 4
Emil PAVEL POP vs Ionut TRANDAFIR ILIEinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ W 4
Kiatchai SINGWANCHA vs Ivan MARTINEZinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ KO 4
Renato BOVI vs Peter MELLARinfoCannobio (Italy)20/09/2014= Draw 6
Juho HAAPOJA vs Attila PALKOinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ TKO 1
Ahmed EL GHOULBZOURI vs Henri KEKALAINENinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Arne ERNSTSEN vs George KANDELAKIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Niklas RASANEN vs George BEROSHVILIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Juho TOLPPOLA vs Emanuele DE PROPHETISinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 8
Eemeli KATAJISTO vs Mustafa CHADLIOUIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Eva WAHLSTROM vs Halana DOS SANTOSinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Richar ABRIL vs Edis TATLIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 12 MD
(Retained WBA Lightweight Title)
Aitor NIETO vs Daniel RASILLAinfoMaliaņo (Spain)20/09/2014+ KO 5
(Retained Spanish Welterweight Title)
Jose DEL VALLE vs Floriano PAGLIARAinfoQueens (New York)20/09/2014+ W 6
Atif SHAFIQ vs Michael STUPARTinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 1
Adam ETCHES vs Samir DOS SANTOS BARBOSAinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 3 (2:14)
(Won vacant IBF International Middleweight Title)
Michael MOONEY vs Sam O'MAISONinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 2
Jordan GILL vs Simas VOLOSINASinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 6
Callum HANCOCK vs Deividas SAJAUKAinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
Henry SMITH vs Young FURYinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
Yusuf SAFA vs Giorgi KULUMBEGASHVILIinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Kid GALAHAD vs Adeilson Dos SANTOSinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF Youth Super-Bantamweight Title)
Jan HOLEC vs Scott JENKINSinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 2
George UBAKH vs Ferenc TOROKinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Attila KOVACS vs Dieudonne BELINGAinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 10 MD
(Won vacant WBO European Super-Welterweight Title)
Zsolt BEDAK vs George GACHECHILADZEinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 6
Richard BARANYI vs Paata ADUASHVILIinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 6
Zsolt BOGDAN vs Zoltan TOTHinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Imre NAGY vs Tamas VOZARinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Balazs TORTELI vs Laszlo JAMBRIKinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Krisztian DUKA vs Lajos BIMBOinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Zoltan NAGY vs Csaba FAURinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014= Draw 4
Imre SZELLO vs Gyula BOZAIinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant interim Hungarian Cruiserweight Title)
Luciano RANDAZZO vs Salvatore CORTESEinfoVercelli (Italy)20/09/2014+ W 6
Ricky BOYLAN vs Karoly LAKATOSinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
Gamal YAFAI vs Sofiane BELLAHCENEinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 6
Oscar AHLIN vs Olegs FEDOTOVSinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 6
Luke CAMPBELL vs Krzysztof SZOTinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 7
Martin WARD vs Kakhaber AVETISIANinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 8
Khalid YAFAI vs Herald MOLINAinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ KO 2 (1:50)
(Won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Super-Flyweight Title)
George GROVES vs Christopher REBRASSEinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won European and vacant WBC Silver Super-Middleweight Titles)
Luke WATKINS vs David VICENAinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 4

19/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Robert FRANKEL vs Robert RODRIGUEZinfoCommerce City (Colorado)19/09/2014+ W 8
Alberto PINEIRO vs Raul ASENCIOinfoLugo (Spain)19/09/2014+ W 6

Page 87


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255