There are 54.519 boxer records, at least 531.276 bouts and 10.031 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

18/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stjepan VUGDELIJA vs Hrvoje BOZINOVICinfoPodstrana (Croatia)18/04/2015+ TKO 2
Ivan BRKLJACA vs Ivan MATEKinfoPodstrana (Croatia)18/04/2015+ W 4
Damiano FALCINELLI vs Mihaly SZALONTAIinfoRoma (Italy)18/04/2015+ KO 1
Fabio RICCIO vs Tamas VOZARinfoRoma (Italy)18/04/2015+ KO 2
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Alain KOUROUMAinfoRoma (Italy)18/04/2015+ W 4
Mirco RICCI vs Istvan ORSOSinfoRoma (Italy)18/04/2015+ W 6
Andrea PESCE vs Tzvetozar ILIEVinfoRoma (Italy)18/04/2015= Draw 4
Ricardo SILVA vs Ivica GOGOSEVICinfoTenero-Contra (Switzerland)18/04/2015+ W 6

17/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Imre SZELLO vs Giulian ILIEinfoBudakalász (Hungary)17/04/2015+ W 8
Pasquale DI SILVIO vs Eros MARONGIUinfoOstia (Italy)17/04/2015+ W 6
Francesco LEZZI vs Tobia Giuseppe LORIGAinfoOstia (Italy)17/04/2015+ W 6
Emiliano SALVINI vs Michele CRUDETTIinfoOstia (Italy)17/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)
Gheorghe TRANDAFIR vs Luca GENOVESEinfoOstia (Italy)17/04/2015= Draw 6

11/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sergio GARCIA vs Karlo TABAGHUAinfoBenidorm (Spain)11/04/2015+ W 8
Mohamed MIMOUNE vs Ceferino RODRIGUEZinfoBenidorm (Spain)11/04/2015+ W 8
Roberto SANTOS vs Zakaria ATTOUinfoBenidorm (Spain)11/04/2015+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
Djemilla GONTARUK vs Melitta IGNACinfoBinche (Belgium)11/04/2015+ TKO 1
Zelda TEKIN vs Fanni Lili WINDISHMANNinfoBinche (Belgium)11/04/2015+ KO 1
Yolande LINDELAUF vs Klaudia FERENCIinfoBinche (Belgium)11/04/2015+ W 6
Jordan DE SIMONE vs Younes AMRANIinfoBinche (Belgium)11/04/2015+ W 6
Luis COLLAZO vs Christopher DEGOLLADOinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ TKO 2
Viktor POSTOL vs Jake GIURICEOinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ W 8
Marcus BROWNE vs Aaron PRYOR JrinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ TKO 7 (Rtd)
Prichard COLON vs Daniel CALZADAinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ TKO 9
Errol SPENCE vs Samuel VARGASinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ TKO 4
Felix DIAZ vs Gabriel BRACEROinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ W 10
Danny GARCIA vs Lamont PETERSONinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ W 12 MD
Andy LEE vs Peter QUILLINinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015= Draw 12 SD
Heather HARDY vs Renata DOMSODIinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015* NC 3 (1:57)
(Retained WBC International female Super-Bantamweight Title)
Ryan BURNETT vs Stephon McINTYREinfoBrooklyn (New York)11/04/2015+ KO 1
Jarno ROSBERG vs Goga ABULADZEinfoKemi (Finland)11/04/2015+ KO 2
Juho HAAPOJA vs Jevgenijs ANDREJEVSinfoKemi (Finland)11/04/2015+ W 6
Pauli KLEMETTI vs David CHELINGARJANinfoKemi (Finland)11/04/2015+ W 6
Henri KEKALAINEN vs Robison OMSARASHVILIinfoKemi (Finland)11/04/2015+ TKO 2
Mika RITALA vs Aleksejs PALCUNSinfoKemi (Finland)11/04/2015+ TKO 2
Antonino SPONZIELLO vs Mattia MUSACCHIinfoLa Spezia (Italy)11/04/2015+ W 4
Isaac CHAMBERLAIN vs Jason JONESinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 4
Carl CHADWICK vs Kevin HANKSinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ KO 2
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Artur SANKOWSKIinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 4
Bob AJISAFE vs George KANDELAKIinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 2
Callum JOHNSON vs Jose Manuel IGLESIASinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ KO 1
Martin WARD vs Maxi HUGHESinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC International Super-Featherweight Title)
Josh WARRINGTON vs Dennis TUBIERONinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC International Featherweight Title)
Jono CARROLL vs Carlos PEREZinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 6
Tyrone NURSE vs Liam TAYLORinfoLeeds (England)11/04/2015+ W 10 UD
Hedi SLIMANI vs Samir KASMIinfoLichtervelde (Belgium)11/04/2015+ TKO 12 (1:50)
(Won inaugural WBC Francophone Lightweight Title)
Ahmed BOUSSAIDI vs Cedric SPERAinfoLichtervelde (Belgium)11/04/2015+ W 6
Mirzet BAJREKTAREVIC vs Miroslav KVOCKAinfoMaribor (Slovenia)11/04/2015+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Jan ZAVECK vs Sasha YENGOYANinfoMaribor (Slovenia)11/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won World Boxing Federation Super-Welterweight Title)

10/04/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Victor RAMIREZ vs Ola AFOLABIinfoBenavídez (Argentina)10/04/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant interim IBF Cruiserweight Title)
Elisa COLLARO vs Misato KAMEGAWAinfoBrooklyn (New York)10/04/2015= Draw 4
Samuel KADJE vs Edgar KALNARSinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ TKO 2
Anthony BUQUET vs Khvicha GIGOLASHVILIinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ TKO 3
Vincent LEGRAND vs Edwin TELLEZinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ W 6
Thomas MASSON vs Nugzar CHAVCHAVADZEinfoBruay-la-Buissière (France)10/04/2015+ KO 3
Marek MATYJA vs Zoltan NAGYinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ KO 2
Krzysztof KOPYTEK vs Sasun KARAPETYANinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 8
Przemyslaw RUNOWSKI vs Alfredo Rodolfo BLANCOinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Youth Silver Welterweight Title)
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Jane KAVULANIinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Silver Lightweight Title) - Female
Tomas MAZURKIEWICZ vs Aliaksandr ABRAMENKAinfoGliwice (Poland)10/04/2015+ W 4

Page 52


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248