There are 56.551 boxer records, at least 538.429 bouts and 10.923 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

01/12/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Aleksandar KUVAC vs Samir BARAKOVICinfoSarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)01/12/2014+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
Adil RUSIDI vs Mirza GANICinfoSarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)01/12/2014+ W 8
Edin PUHALO vs Vladan JOVICinfoSarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)01/12/2014+ TKO 3
Zeljko BOJIC vs Robert GLAMOCICinfoSarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)01/12/2014+ TKO 2

30/11/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Erik PFEIFER vs Tony YOKAinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)30/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 91+ Kg
Mohammed ARJAOUI vs Mihai NISTORinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)30/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 91+ Kg
Magomed OMAROV vs Ahmed SAMIRinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)30/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 91+ Kg
Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV vs Sergiy VERVEYKOinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)30/11/2014+ TKO 2 (2:47)
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 91+ Kg
Giancarlo BENTIVEGNA vs Luciano RANDAZZOinfoPalermo (Italy)30/11/2014+ W 6
Benito CANNATA vs Kevin BUVALinfoPalermo (Italy)30/11/2014+ W 6
Alex PIPPI vs Alex MARONGIUinfoSan Mariano di Corciano (Italy)30/11/2014+ TW 3
Giacomo MAZZONI vs Salvatore CORTESEinfoSan Mariano di Corciano (Italy)30/11/2014+ W 6

29/11/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Eimantas STANIONIS vs Marcos NADERinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 69 Kg
Tamerlan ABDULLAYEV vs Gyula KATEinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 69 Kg
Andrey ZAMKOVOY vs Denys LAZAREVinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 69 Kg
Onur SIPAL vs Rayton Nduku OKWIRIinfoBaku (Azerbaijan)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 69 Kg
Javid CHALABIYEV vs Selcuk EKERinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 56 Kg
Robenilson DE JESUS vs Jiawei ZHANGinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 56 Kg
Alberto Ezequiel MELIAN vs Khedafi DJELKHIRinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 56 Kg
Benson GICHARU vs Yoni BLANCOinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 56 Kg
Romeo ROMAEO vs Ismail ANWARinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 6
Ahmet PATTERSON vs Sullivan MASONinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 8
Eddie CHAMBERS vs Dorian DARCHinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 3
Mitchell SMITH vs Zoltan KOVACSinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBO European Super-Featherweight Title)
Liam WALSH vs Gary SYKESinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won British and retained Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Titles)
Macaulay McGOWAN vs Fonz ALEXANDERinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Tyson FURY vs Dereck CHISORAinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 11 (Rtd)
(Won European and regained vacant British Heavyweight Titles)
Lewis PETTITT vs Santiago ALLIONEinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBA Inter-Continental Super-Bantamweight Title)
Frankie GAVIN vs Bradley SKEETEinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained British and regained vacant Commonwealth Welterweight Titles)
Billy Joe SAUNDERS vs Chris EUBANK JrinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 12 SD
(Retained European, British and Commonwealth Middleweight Titles)
Frank BUGLIONI vs Andrew ROBINSONinfoDockland (England)29/11/2014+ W 10 UD
(Regained vacant WBO European Super-Middleweight Title)
Aston JOLLY vs Simone LUCASinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Andy TOWNEND vs Peter COPEinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 4
(Won English Super-featherweight Title Eliminator)
Luke CROWCROFT vs Elvis DUBEinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Steven HALE vs Youssef AL HAMIDIinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Darren TETLEY vs Arvydas TRIZNOinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 3
Adam JONES vs Dee MITCHELLinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Jason BOOTH vs Jason CUNNINGHAMinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 10 (96-95)
(Won British Super-Flyweight Title Eliminator)
Robbie BARRETT vs Matt SEAWRIGHTinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 6
Kevin HOOPER vs Neil HEPPERinfoDoncaster (England)29/11/2014+ W 6
Conrad CUMMINGS vs Norbert SZEKERESinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 6
Cecilia BRAEKHUS vs Jennifer RETZKEinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF Welterweight Titles) - Female
Alexander HAGEN vs Karel HOREJSEKinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 6
Otto WALLIN vs Vjekoslav BAJICinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ TKO 2
Klara SVENSSON vs Lucia MORELLIinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained interim WBC Super-Lightrweight Title) - Female
Abdul KHATTAB vs Laurent FERRAinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 8
Tim-Robin LIHAUG vs George BEROSHVILIinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBO Youth Super-Middleweight Title)
Landry KORE vs Artem KARASEVinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 6
Garvey KELLY vs Gergo VARIinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 6
Steffen ANDERSEN vs Ralf SAWETZKIinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ KO 2
Andreas LYNGGAARD vs Michal VOSYKAinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 4
Kai Robin HAVNAA vs Tomislav RUDANinfoFrederiksberg (Denmark)29/11/2014+ W 4
Courtney FRY vs Jon-Lewis DICKINSONinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014+ W 10 (95-94)
(Won vacant British Masters Cruiserweight Title)
Andrew BUCHANAN vs Alastair WARRENinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014= Draw 6
Basi RAZAQ vs Tomas SAMUSASinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 3
Steve COOPER vs Joe BRAILSFORDinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014+ W 4
Lee MOULD vs Craig DIXONinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014+ W 10 (97-96)
(Won vacant Northern Area Welterweight Title)
Rhys PAGAN vs Lewis SCOTTinfoGateshead (England)29/11/2014+ TKO 4
(Won vacant International Masters Super-Welterweight Title)
Carlos QUIPO vs Mark Anthony BARRIGAinfoHong-Kong (Hong-Kong)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 49 Kg
Birzhan ZHAKYPOV vs Patrick LOURENCOinfoHong-Kong (Hong-Kong)29/11/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 2 - 49 Kg

Page 80


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260