There are 54.978 boxer records, at least 535.597 bouts and 10.315 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

13/07/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sami HAAPALA vs Csaba STIRinfoKemi (Finland)13/07/2013+ W 4
Janne KATAJISTO vs Sandor BALOGHinfoKemi (Finland)13/07/2013+ W 4
Janne FORSMAN vs Viktor SZALAIinfoKemi (Finland)13/07/2013+ TKO 4
Floriano PAGLIARA vs Nicola CIPOLLETTAinfoMarina di Cecina (Italy)13/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant Italian Super-Featherweight Title)
Maksim BURSAK vs Prince ARRONinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)13/07/2013+ W 12 UD
(European Middleweight Title)
Ilunga MAKABU vs Dmitriy KUCHERinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)13/07/2013+ W 12 MD
(vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Edwin RODRIGUEZ vs Denis GRACHEVinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)13/07/2013+ TKO 1 (2:50)
Khabib ALLAKHVERDIEV vs Souleymane MBAYEinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)13/07/2013+ TKO 11 (2:27)
(WBA and IBO Super-Lghtweight Titles)
Eloy IGLESIAS vs Jair CORTESinfoUtebo (Spain)13/07/2013+ W 6

12/07/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Valery YANCHY vs Cosmin PAUNinfoLa Coruņa (Spain)12/07/2013+ TKO 4
Adasat RODRIGUEZ vs Xesus FERREIROinfoLa Coruņa (Spain)12/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(Spanish Light-Heavyweight Title)
Ivan SANCHEZ vs Aitor NIETOinfoLa Coruņa (Spain)12/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(Spanish Super-Welterweight Title)
Juan ZAPATA vs Israel MELLAinfoLa Coruņa (Spain)12/07/2013+ W 4
Lenny BOTTAI vs Laszlo HAAZinfoLivorno (Italy)12/07/2013+ TKO 4
Calum COOPER vs Amir UNSWORTHinfoNorth Hykeham (England)12/07/2013+ W 10 (100-92)
(vacant Midlands Area Super-Lightweight Title)

07/07/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jonson McCLUMPHA vs Andrew BUCHANANinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013= Draw 6
Anthony NELSON vs Mohammed WAQASinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 10
(vacant Northern Area Super-Flyweight Title)
Martin WARD vs Adrian FUZESIinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 6
Michael HADFIELD vs Pavels SENKOVSinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 4
Anthony HARDY vs Matt SEAWRIGHTinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 4
Thomas Patrick WARD vs Ben MORRISHinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 4
Kirk GOODINGS vs Dean MILLSinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ TKO 5
Lee MOULD vs Ben ZACHARKIWinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ KO 1
Peter COPE vs Qasim HUSSAINinfoSunderland (England)07/07/2013+ W 6
Antonio DE VITIS vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoTricase (Italy)07/07/2013+ W 6

06/07/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Juli GINER vs Francisco URENAinfoBarcelona (Spain)06/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant Spanish Featherweight Title)
Sandor MARTIN vs Daniel RASILLAinfoBarcelona (Spain)06/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant Spanish Super-Lightweight Title)
Kevin MITCHELL vs Sebastien BENITOinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 8
John O'DONNELL vs Jay MORRISinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 4
Danny CONNOR vs Charlie RICEinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Chris JENKINS vs Tony OWENinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Ryan TAYLOR vs Matty TEWinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Eren ARIF vs Liam SHINKWINinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Danny CONNOR vs Ryan TAYLORinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Chris JENKINS vs Eren ARIFinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ W 3 UD
Chris JENKINS vs Danny CONNORinfoBethnal Green (England)06/07/2013+ KO 2 (0:40)
Michael RECLOUX vs Erik NAZARIANinfoBrugge (Belgium)06/07/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant Belgian Super-Middleweight Title)
Jean Pierre BAUWENS vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoBrugge (Belgium)06/07/2013+ TKO 4
Silvio BRANCO vs Juho HAAPOJAinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ TW 10 UD
(vacant WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Gaetano PUTRONE vs Marko PAVLOVICinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ TKO 3
Emanuele BLANDAMURA vs Andrejs LOGINOVSinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ W 6
Orial KOLAJ vs Jevgenijs ANDREJEVSinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ TKO 4
Carel SANDON vs Mladen ZIVKOVinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ TKO 2
Loris EMILIANI vs Mile NIKOLICinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ W 6
Srecko JANJIC vs Alessio CAPUCCIOinfoCivitavecchia (Italy)06/07/2013+ TKO 1
Magomed AZUEV vs Aleksandrs SELEZENSinfoDaya Nueva (Spain)06/07/2013+ W 4
Ricky Dennis POW vs Arturs KULIKAUSKISinfoDaya Nueva (Spain)06/07/2013+ W 6
Damon JONES vs Costas OSBENinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 4
Josh MORGAN vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 4
Robbie BARRETT vs Billy SMITHinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 4
Dave FIDLER vs Adam JONESinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013= Draw 4
Andy TOWNEND vs Jake SMITHinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ TKO 2
Tom COWARD vs Max MAXWELLinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 6
Sam SHEEDY vs Simone LUCASinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 6
Dale MILES vs John FEWKESinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 8
Gavin McDONNELL vs Ross BURKINSHAWinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ TKO 2
(Central Area Super-Bantamweight Title)
Matthew BRIERLEY vs Courtney OWENinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ TKO 3
Ben DAVIES vs Ryan Joe WALSHinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013= Draw 4
Luke CROWCROFT vs Dean WALKERinfoDoncaster (England)06/07/2013+ W 4
Alex BORN vs Dzianis MAKARinfoDortmund (Germany)06/07/2013+ W 4

Page 128


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253