There are 54.964 boxer records, at least 535.496 bouts and 10.262 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

28/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Angel MORENO vs Francisco Javier RODRIGUEZ ORTEGAinfoMadrid (Spain)28/06/2014+ W 6
Sergio GARCIA vs Francisco TEJEDORinfoMadrid (Spain)28/06/2014+ TKO 2
Roberto SANTOS vs Kobe VANDEKERKHOVEinfoMadrid (Spain)28/06/2014+ W 8
Cristian MORALES vs Ryan PELEGUERinfoMadrid (Spain)28/06/2014+ W 6
Terence CRAWFORD vs Yuriorkis GAMBOAinfoOmaha (Nebraska)28/06/2014+ TKO 9 (2:53)
(Retained WBO Lightweight Title)
Marco SCAFI vs Gabor ORBANinfoRoma (Italy)28/06/2014+ TKO 5
Piotr BIS vs Jan SALAMACHAinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 4
Michal GOGOLA vs Vladimir PAKANIKinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ KO 1
Lukasz JANIK vs Rico HOYEinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 10 UD
Robert PARZECZEWSKI vs Ivan STUPALOinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 8
Krzysztof GLOWACKI vs Ismael ABDOULinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 8
Konrad DABROWSKI vs Rafal PIOTROWSKIinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ TKO 2
Michal LUDWICZAK vs Josef OBESLOinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 4
Andrzej SOLDRA vs Daniel URBANSKIinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 6
Marek MATYJA vs Robert TALAREKinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 6
Przemyslaw RUNOWSKI vs Sylwester WALCZAKinfoRzeszow (Poland)28/06/2014+ W 6

27/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ignacio MENDOZA vs Juan Carlos LOPEZinfoBilbao (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Spanish Super-Lightweight Title)
Kerman LEJARRAGA vs Santos MEDRANOinfoBilbao (Spain)27/06/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Mustafa CHADLIOUI vs Alex MATAMOROSinfoBilbao (Spain)27/06/2014+ TKO 1
Nicolas GONZALEZ vs Jair CORTESinfoColmenar Viejo (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 4
Stefano CASTELLUCCI vs Norbert SZEKERESinfoFrosinone (Italy)27/06/2014+ W 6
Emiliano SALVINI vs Giodi SCALAinfoFrosinone (Italy)27/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)
Davide DIELI vs Ignac KASSAIinfoFrosinone (Italy)27/06/2014+ W 6
Jose Miguel FANDINO vs Jonatan RODRIGUEZinfoGijon (Spain)27/06/2014+ TKO 3
Scott CARDLE vs Sylvain CHAPELLEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 8
Ryan SMITH vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Scott ALLAN vs Brett FIDOEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Hugh GRAY vs William WARBURTONinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014= Draw 4
Callum JOHNSON vs Nathan KINGinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Kris HUGHES vs Jon SLOWEYinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Celtic Featherweight Title)
Stephen SIMMONS vs Wadi CAMACHOinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ TKO 10 (1:01)
(Retained WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Willie LIMOND vs Curtis WOODHOUSEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won British and retained Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Titles)
Dejan ZLATICANIN vs Ricky BURNSinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant WBC International Lightweight Title)
David BROPHY vs Harry MATTHEWSinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 6
Michael ROBERTS vs Michael RAMABELETSAinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 6
Jose DEL RIO vs Euclides ESPITIAinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 6
David MARTIN CAMPILLO vs Eder BARRETOinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 6
Damian GARCIA vs Albert ULRICHinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ KO 1
Kelvin DOTEL vs Marcos SORIAinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 4

26/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jean Noel ALVAREZ vs Adel HADJOUISinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ W 4
Jean-Marc MORMECK vs Tamas LODIinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 4
Jonathan BERTONNIER vs Julien MARIE-SAINTEinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 1
Zinedine BENMAKHOUF vs Julien Guibaud RIBAUDinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 3
Yahya TLAOUZITI vs James ALVESinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ W 6
Khedafi DJELKHIR vs Zsolt NAGYinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ KO 3

22/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alessandro LOZZI vs Luca GENOVESEinfoPignataro Interamna (Italy)22/06/2014+ W
Christian BOZZONI vs Lajos ORSOSinfoSaltrio (Italy)22/06/2014+ W 6

21/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Francisco URENA vs Nedim KARAinfoBarcelona (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 4
Sandor MARTIN vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoBarcelona (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBO Youth Super-Lightweight Title)
Dominic BREAZEALE vs Devin VARGASinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ TKO 3
Robert GUERRERO vs Yoshihiro KAMEGAIinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 12 UD
Devon ALEXANDER vs Jesus SOTO KARASSinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 10
Sharif BOGERE vs Sharif BOGEREinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ TW 4 (Rtd)
Michael HUNTER vs Jerry FORRESTinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 8
Vyacheslav SHABRANSKYY vs Michael GBENGAinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 6
Mark Anthony HERNANDEZ vs Donte STOWERinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 4
Fabian Andres MAIDANA vs Eddie DIAZinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 4
Vasyl LOMACHENKO vs Gary RUSSELL JrinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won vacant WBO World Featherweight Title)
Chad DAWSON vs George BLADESinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ KO 1
Florin CARDOS vs Bogdan MITICinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Welterweight Titles)

Page 90


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252