There are 54.914 boxer records, at least 534.933 bouts and 10.145 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

07/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ricky BURNS vs Josh KINGinfoLiverpool (England)07/11/2015+ KO 11
(Won vacant WBO International Lightweight Title)
Maxim PRODAN vs Stanislav SAKICinfoMilano (Italy)07/11/2015+ KO 3
Luca PODDA vs Mile NIKOLICinfoMilano (Italy)07/11/2015+ W 6
Diego DI LUISA vs Bojan RADOVICinfoMilano (Italy)07/11/2015+ W 6
Antonio MOSCATIELLO vs Sasa JANJICinfoMilano (Italy)07/11/2015+ W 6
Catalin PARASCHIVEANU vs Aleksandar CIGARANOVICinfoMilano (Italy)07/11/2015+ TKO 2
Luca CANOSSI vs Jonathan SANNINOinfoMontaldo Torinese (Italy)07/11/2015= Draw 4
Kevin Thomas COJEAN vs Hakim CHIOUIinfoSaint-Malo (France)07/11/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant French Light-Heavyweight Title)
Damien MARTIN vs Tobia Giuseppe LORIGAinfoSaint-Malo (France)07/11/2015+ W 8
Mehdi KASSIMI vs Youssef OUALIinfoSaint-Malo (France)07/11/2015+ W 4

05/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Giuseppe BUCELLO vs Isidoro TROVATOinfoCatania (Italy)05/11/2015+ TKO 3
Albert CIPRIAN vs Davide CALĖinfoCatania (Italy)05/11/2015+ W 4

01/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Valerio MAZZULLA vs Matteo MAMMUCARIinfoRoma (Italy)01/11/2015+ W 4
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Christian ARVELO SEGURAinfoRoma (Italy)01/11/2015+ W 4

31/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jean MORAITI vs Anzor GAMBEDELIinfoAubagne (France)31/10/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation International Super-Lightweight Title)
Abdelkader AOURANE vs Enzo SCOTTOinfoAubagne (France)31/10/2015= TDraw 3
Alessandro CACCIA vs Michele ESPOSITOinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015= TDraw 1
(Retained Italian Welterweight Title)
Mohammed OBBADI vs Nemanja SABLJOVinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
Dionisie TIGANAS vs Vincenzo EROEinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ TKO 1
Nicola CRISTOFORI vs Emanuele ZAGATTIinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 4
Silvio SECCHIAROLI vs Domenico BENTIVOGLIinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 4
Fabio TURCHI vs Adis DADOVICinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ TKO 1
Marcello MATANO vs Nick KLAPPERTinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF Inter-Continental Super-Welterweight Title)
Soufiene OUERGHI vs Nikola MATICinfoFerrara (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 6
Daniele LIMONE vs Aron SZILAGYIinfoGrugliasco (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 6
Luciano RANDAZZO vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 6
Andrea ANGELOCORE vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoLatina (Italy)31/10/2015+ W 6
Massimiliano COGLIANO vs Nicolae ZAVACHEinfoLatina (Italy)31/10/2015+ KO 1
Omar LAMIRI vs Elvis GUILLENinfoNiort (France)31/10/2015+ W 6
Laurent FERRA vs Jonathan BERTONNIERinfoNiort (France)31/10/2015+ TKO 1
Davy ARMAND vs Francis TCHOFFOinfoNiort (France)31/10/2015+ W 10
(Won vacant French Middleweight Title)
Kamel ABDESSELAM vs Youssouf DOUMBIAinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)31/10/2015+ W 10
Karim ACHOUR vs Mouez FHIMAinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)31/10/2015+ TKO 10
(Won vacant European Union Middleweight Title)
Ala Edine MOUSSA vs Morgan Ndong ZUEinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)31/10/2015+ W 8

30/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano FAILLA vs Claudio KRAIEMinfoCodroipo (Italy)30/10/2015= Draw 4
Luca ESPOSITO vs Francesco CASTELLANOinfoCodroipo (Italy)30/10/2015+ W 4
Antonio BARBAGALLO vs Danilo ZITOinfoCodroipo (Italy)30/10/2015+ W 4
Calogero GALICI vs Shoaib ZAMANinfoCodroipo (Italy)30/10/2015+ W 4
Ryan FARRAG vs Stephane JAMOYEinfoHerstal (Belgium)30/10/2015+ TKO 9
(Won vacant EBU Bantamweight Title)
Francesco PATERA vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoHerstal (Belgium)30/10/2015+ TKO 2
Steve JAMOYE vs Lukasz JANIKinfoHerstal (Belgium)30/10/2015+ W 8
Gabriele MARTELLI vs Giovanni SPANOinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ W 6
Conor BOLGER vs Melvin MICALLEFinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ TKO 2
Lydon CHIRCOP vs Dillion EDWARDSinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ TKO 1
Scott DIXON vs Francesco SALADINOinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ TKO 3
Haithem LAAMOUZ vs Sandor TURBUCZinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ W 6
Malik ZINAD vs Bogoljub BORISEVinfoTa Qali (Malta)30/10/2015+ TKO 2

25/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Antonino SPONZIELLO vs Giuseppe CARAFAinfoSan Pietro Vernotico (Italy)25/10/2015= Draw 4

24/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sergio ROMANO vs Umberto LUCCIinfoAlvignano (Italy)24/10/2015+ W 6
Adrian GRANATE vs Darnell WILSONinfoHamburg (Germany)24/10/2015+ KO 2
Alexander DIMITRENKO vs Milos DOVEDANinfoHamburg (Germany)24/10/2015+ KO 2
Erik BONDAVALLI vs Andrej MORAVEKinfoReggio Emilia (Italy)24/10/2015+ KO 1
Filippo GALLERINI vs Alessandro RUGGIEROinfoSan Giovanni in Marignano (Italy)24/10/2015+ W 4
Lee APPLEYARD vs Andrew HARRISinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 4
Leigh WOOD vs Josh WALEinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 10
Russ HENSHAW vs Paul MORRISinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 4
Atif SHAFIQ vs Jamie ROBINSONinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 8
David ALLEN vs Fabrice AURIENGinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 6
Steven HALE vs Dean EVANSinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 4
Gavin McDONNELL vs Jeremy PARODIinfoSheffield (England)24/10/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)

Page 35


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250