There are 55.039 boxer records, at least 536.096 bouts and 10.650 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

31/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Susi KENTIKIAN vs Dan-Bi KIMinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ TKO 9 (1:36)
(Retained WBA Flyweight Title) - Female
Gjetan KETA vs David TLASHADZEinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Marco CATTIKAS vs Yauhen KRUHLIKinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 4
Maurice WEBER vs Renat SAMEDOVIinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ TKO 6
Konni KONRAD vs Mehdi AMARinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014= Draw 12 SD
(Retained WBA International Light-Heavyweight Title)
Adnan REDZOVIC vs Tomasz MRAZEKinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 6
Michal CIESLAK vs Andrzej WITKOWSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ TKO 2
Michal CHUDECKI vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Krzysztof KOPYTEK vs Grzegorz SIKORSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Przemyslaw RUNOWSKI vs Krzysztof SZOTinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Marcin REKOWSKI vs Albert SOSNOWSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ TKO 7
Jakub WOJCIK vs Michal SZEBESTIKinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 4
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Klaudia SZYMCZAKinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 4
Lukasz MACIEC vs Lanardo TYNERinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 10
Nicholas WALTERS vs Vic DARCHINYANinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ KO 5 (2:22)
(Retained WBA Featherweight Title)
Nonito DONAIRE vs Simpiwe VETYEKAinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ TW 5 UD
(Won WBA Super Champion Featherweight Title)
Evgeny GRADOVICH vs Alex MISKIRTCHIANinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF Featherweight Title)
Ismael ABDOUL vs Shalva JOMARDASHVILIinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Ryad MERHY vs Abdelhadi HANINEinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Najat HASNOUNI vs Elfi PHILIPSinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Bilal LAGGOUNE vs Gogita GORGILADZEinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Mohamed EL MARCOUCHI vs Bela SANDORinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Roman GOLOVASHCHENKO vs Shalva MELEKSISHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 2
Agali ALYSHEV vs Nikoloz BERKATSASHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 3
Umar SALAMOV vs George BEROSHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Alexander SPIRKO vs Gyula VAJDAinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:48)
(Won vacant WBO International Super-Welterweight Title)
Mishiko BESELIA vs Khavazhy KHATSYHAUinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Khasan BAYSANGUROV vs Artem SKORNYAKOVinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 4
Oleksandr USYK vs Cesar CRENZinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ KO 4
Sonny UPTON vs Zoltan BALIinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Cristian MONTILLA vs Javier DIAZinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ W 6
Mariano HILARIO vs Roberto COCCOinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Union Super-Middleweight Title)
Jonathan ESPOSITO vs Renato TOTHinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 4
Ronald BERTI vs Daniel BOTLIKinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 4 (Rtd)
Mouhamed SDER vs Gabor KOVACSinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Sheldon MOORE vs Achilles SZABOinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Carl FROCH vs George GROVESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 8 (2:43)
(Retained IBF and WBA Super Champion Super-Middleweight Titles)
Kevin MITCHELL vs Ghislain MADUMAinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 11 (2:56)
Martin WARD vs Ian BAILEYinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014= TDraw 1
Anthony JOSHUA vs Matt LEGGinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Jamie McDONNELL vs Tabtimdaeng Na RACHAWATinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 10 (2:00)
(Won vacant WBA Bantamweight Title)
Gamal YAFAI vs Jack HEATHinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 1
James DeGALE vs Brandon GONZALESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (2:38)
(Won IBF Super-Middleweight Title Eliminator)

30/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano NAPOLITANO vs Miklos SZILAGYIinfoCalenzano (Italy)30/05/2014+ TKO 4
Cristian MORALES vs Paulo HERMEZILHAinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ KO 2
Nicolas GONZALEZ vs Alex BONEinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ W 6
Cristian VELEZ vs Emmanuel HOYOSinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ KO 1
Francesco PIANETA vs Mickael VIEIRAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ KO 1 (2:20)
(Won vacant WBO European Heavyweight Title)
Tom SCHWARZ vs Ante VERUNICAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:59)
(Won Heavyweight Tournament)
Ante VERUNICA vs Andre BUNGAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ W 3 SD
Tom SCHWARZ vs Lukas FILKAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:04)
Steffen KRETSCHMANN vs Ozcan CETINKAYAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 3 (1:02)
(Won vacant German International Heavyweight Title)
Kostantin AIRICH vs Marcel GOTTSCHALKinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 6
Samir NEBO vs Artsiom CHARNIAKEVICHinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 3
Eduard TROJANOVSKIJ vs Anton BEKISHinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ TKO 4
Sergey LIPINETS vs Dzemil COSOVICinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ KO 4
Aslanbek KOZAEV vs Igor FANYANinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 10
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Santander SILGADOinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Alexander POVETKIN vs Manuel CHARRinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ KO 7 (1:09)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
Evgeny SMIRNOV vs Milan SAVICinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 4

Page 97


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256