There are 54.012 boxer records, at least 529.378 bouts and 9.910 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

20/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Yuri POMPILIO vs Diego RAMIREZinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ W 4
Emil PAVEL POP vs Ionut TRANDAFIR ILIEinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ W 4
Kiatchai SINGWANCHA vs Ivan MARTINEZinfoCamarena (Spain)20/09/2014+ KO 4
Renato BOVI vs Peter MELLARinfoCannobio (Italy)20/09/2014= Draw 6
Juho HAAPOJA vs Attila PALKOinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ TKO 1
Arne ERNSTSEN vs George KANDELAKIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Eva WAHLSTROM vs Halana DOS SANTOSinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Juho TOLPPOLA vs Emanuele DE PROPHETISinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 8
Richar ABRIL vs Edis TATLIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 12 MD
(Retained WBA Lightweight Title)
Niklas RASANEN vs George BEROSHVILIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Ahmed EL GHOULBZOURI vs Henri KEKALAINENinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Eemeli KATAJISTO vs Mustafa CHADLIOUIinfoHelsinki (Finland)20/09/2014+ W 6
Aitor NIETO vs Daniel RASILLAinfoMaliaņo (Spain)20/09/2014+ KO 5
(Retained Spanish Welterweight Title)
Jose DEL VALLE vs Floriano PAGLIARAinfoQueens (New York)20/09/2014+ W 6
Kid GALAHAD vs Adeilson Dos SANTOSinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF Youth Super-Bantamweight Title)
Yusuf SAFA vs Giorgi KULUMBEGASHVILIinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Adam ETCHES vs Samir DOS SANTOS BARBOSAinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 3 (2:14)
(Won vacant IBF International Middleweight Title)
Jan HOLEC vs Scott JENKINSinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 2
Michael MOONEY vs Sam O'MAISONinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 2
Atif SHAFIQ vs Michael STUPARTinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 1
Jordan GILL vs Simas VOLOSINASinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 6
Henry SMITH vs Young FURYinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
Callum HANCOCK vs Deividas SAJAUKAinfoSheffield (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
George UBAKH vs Ferenc TOROKinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Attila KOVACS vs Dieudonne BELINGAinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 10 MD
(Won vacant WBO European Super-Welterweight Title)
Zsolt BEDAK vs George GACHECHILADZEinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 6
Zsolt BOGDAN vs Zoltan TOTHinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ TKO 3
Imre NAGY vs Tamas VOZARinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Balazs TORTELI vs Laszlo JAMBRIKinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Zoltan NAGY vs Csaba FAURinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014= Draw 4
Imre SZELLO vs Gyula BOZAIinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant interim Hungarian Cruiserweight Title)
Krisztian DUKA vs Lajos BIMBOinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 4
Richard BARANYI vs Paata ADUASHVILIinfoSzentes (Hungary)20/09/2014+ W 6
Luciano RANDAZZO vs Salvatore CORTESEinfoVercelli (Italy)20/09/2014+ W 6
Oscar AHLIN vs Olegs FEDOTOVSinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 6
George GROVES vs Christopher REBRASSEinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won European and vacant WBC Silver Super-Middleweight Titles)
Khalid YAFAI vs Herald MOLINAinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ KO 2 (1:50)
(Won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Super-Flyweight Title)
Luke CAMPBELL vs Krzysztof SZOTinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 7
Gamal YAFAI vs Sofiane BELLAHCENEinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 6
Ricky BOYLAN vs Karoly LAKATOSinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ W 4
Luke WATKINS vs David VICENAinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 4
Martin WARD vs Kakhaber AVETISIANinfoWembley (England)20/09/2014+ TKO 8

19/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Robert FRANKEL vs Robert RODRIGUEZinfoCommerce City (Colorado)19/09/2014+ W 8
Juan ZAPATA vs Ryan PELEGUERinfoLugo (Spain)19/09/2014+ W 6
Alberto PINEIRO vs Raul ASENCIOinfoLugo (Spain)19/09/2014+ W 6
Michal CIESLAK vs Ismael ABDOULinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 6
Norbert DABROWSKI vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 6
Michal SYROWATKA vs Lukasz JANIKinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 8
Lukasz RUSIEWICZ vs Damian TRZCINSKIinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 4
Robert TALAREK vs Pavel STARAVOITAUinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ TKO 2
Dariusz SEK vs Mohamed BELKACEMinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 10 UD

18/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alexis CONCEPCION vs Aaron RODRIGUEZinfoGuia de Isora (Spain)18/09/2014+ W 4

13/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Landry KORE vs Michal VOSYKAinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ TKO 3
Micki NIELSEN vs Tamas BAJZATHinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ KO 2
Klara SVENSSON vs Marie RIEDERERinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant interim WBC Super-Lightweight title) - Female
Cecilia BRAEKHUS vs Ivana HABAZINinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBC, WBA and WBO & won IBF Welterweight Titles) - Female
Erik SKOGLUND vs Stefano ABATANGELOinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Union and won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Titles)
Tim-Robin LIHAUG vs Simen SMAADALinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 8
Abdul KHATTAB vs Goran MILENKOVICinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 6
Adrian GRANATE vs Tomasz MRAZEKinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 6

Page 71


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239