There are 54.944 boxer records, at least 535.451 bouts and 10.216 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

17/09/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jeff McKAY vs Ron SAVOIEinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011= Draw 4
Kevin CORMIER vs Danny SAVOIEinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011+ KO 1
Patrick ARSENAULT vs Jason BERNAVAinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011+ W 4
Chris NORRAD vs Fred MALLERYinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011+ TKO 1
Julien COLLETTE vs Matt ANDERSONinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011+ TKO 1
Eric ROY vs Guy DESFORGESinfoShediac (Canada)17/09/2011+ W 5
Fabrizio LEONE vs Lajos ORSOSinfoTrieste (Italy)17/09/2011+ TKO 3
Cristian SUJEVIC vs Laszlo PROVITSinfoTrieste (Italy)17/09/2011+ TKO 3
Michael MARRONE vs James PRATTinfoWilson (North Carolina)17/09/2011+ TKO 1

16/09/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Giulian ILIE vs Salvatore ERITTUinfoArzachena (Italy)16/09/2011+ TKO 2
(vacant IBF Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Nicola CONTI vs Zoran DIDANOVICinfoArzachena (Italy)16/09/2011+ W 6
Giuseppe LANGELLA vs Rocco DI PALMOinfoCastel Volturno (Italy)16/09/2011+ W 10 UD
(vacant Italian Welterweight Title)
Gaetano NESPRO vs Salvatore ANNUNZIATAinfoCastel Volturno (Italy)16/09/2011= Draw 4
Giovanni ARCHITRAVO vs Michele MOTTOLESEinfoCastel Volturno (Italy)16/09/2011= Draw 6
Gianluca CEGLIA vs Mauro ORLANDIinfoCastel Volturno (Italy)16/09/2011+ W 6
Andrae CARTHRON vs Alvaro MORALESinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)16/09/2011+ W 6
Terron GRANT vs Alonso LOEZAinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)16/09/2011+ W 4
Seth MITCHELL vs Hector FERREYROinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)16/09/2011+ TKO 3
Andres REYES vs Tyler LAWSONinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)16/09/2011+ W 4
Felix DIAZ vs Larry SMITHinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)16/09/2011+ W 8
Amaris QUINTANA vs Katarina DE LA CRUZinfoSan Diego (California)16/09/2011+ TKO 2 (Rtd)
Guy ROBB vs Pablo ARMENTAinfoSan Diego (California)16/09/2011+ W 6
Jonathan GARCIA vs Frankie MARTINEZinfoSan Diego (California)16/09/2011+ KO 4
Bryan McGLORY vs Jose Jesus HURTADOinfoSan Diego (California)16/09/2011+ W 4
Adrian VARGAS vs Luis SANCHEZinfoSan Diego (California)16/09/2011+ KO 1
Marquita LEE vs Laura DEANOVICinfoSan Rafael (California)16/09/2011+ W 4
Brandon HOSKINS vs Paul NAVEinfoSan Rafael (California)16/09/2011+ W 8
Lamont WILLIAMS vs Brent URBANinfoSan Rafael (California)16/09/2011+ TKO 2
Denis MADRIZ vs Jesus PARTIDAinfoSan Rafael (California)16/09/2011+ W 4
Jose Alfredo LUGO vs Hector ALATORREinfoSan Rafael (California)16/09/2011+ W 4
Glen TAPIA vs Marcus THOMPKINSinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ W 6
Troy LOWRY vs Travis LOVELESSinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ TKO 5
James SHORTER vs Yevgeniy SHISHPORENOKinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ TKO 2
Ramiro BUENO Jr vs Anthony McMANAWAYinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ TKO 1
Ray LUCIUS vs Nathan WILKESinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ W 4
Mike LEE vs Jacob STIERSinfoSouth Bend (Indiana)16/09/2011+ W 4
Marcin MARCZAK vs Bheki MOYOinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Ben DAY vs Robin DEAKINinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Lee OWEN vs Liam GRIFFITHSinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Paul MORRIS vs Nathan SKEENinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Warren FENN vs Mickey O'SULLIVANinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Gavin TAIT vs Chas SYMONDSinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 10 (96-94)
(vacant Southern Area Welterweight Title)
Darryl STILL vs Gavin PUTNEYinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Dillian WHYTE vs Remigijus ZIAUSYSinfoSouthwark (England)16/09/2011+ W 4
Ricky OWEN vs Janis PUKSINSinfoSwansea (Wales)16/09/2011+ W 4
Chris WARE vs Simon PARKINSinfoSwansea (Wales)16/09/2011+ TKO 1
Darryn BUSHBYE vs Matt SCRIVENinfoSwansea (Wales)16/09/2011+ W 4
Ianto JENKINS vs Hayden CHICKinfoSwansea (Wales)16/09/2011+ W 4
Leon FINDLAY vs Andrew PATTERSONinfoSwansea (Wales)16/09/2011+ TKO 1
Kamil MLODZINSKI vs Tony KADRICinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ TKO 2
Krzysztof ZIMNOCH vs Toni VISICinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Krzysztof CIESLAK vs Johnny ANTEQUERAinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ W 6
Anton NOVIKOV vs David MAKARADZEinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ W 10 UD
(vacant WBC Baltic Welterweight Title)
Pawel GLAZEWSKI vs Doudou NGUMBUinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ W 10 SD
(WBC Baltic Silver Light-Heavyweight Title)
Przemyslaw OPALACH vs Jerry DIETZEinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ KO 1
Karolina OWCZARZ vs Elena GROMYKOinfoWarsaw (Poland)16/09/2011+ TKO 1

15/09/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Robert LLOYD-TAYLOR vs Mehrdud TAKALOOinfoBethnal Green (England)15/09/2011+ W 3 SD
Peter VAUGHAN vs Wayne GODDARDinfoBethnal Green (England)15/09/2011+ W 3 SD
Kris AGYEI-DUA vs Jeff THOMASinfoBethnal Green (England)15/09/2011= Draw 3 MD
Nick QUIGLEY vs Steve HARKINinfoBethnal Green (England)15/09/2011+ W 3 SD

Page 230


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252