There are 54.012 boxer records, at least 529.377 bouts and 9.902 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

26/10/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Wellington ARIAS ROMERO vs Victor GALINDOinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ W 4
Bernard HOPKINS vs Karo MURATinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(IBF Light-Heavyweight Title)
Peter QUILLIN vs Gabriel ROSADOinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ cTKO 10 (0:40)
(WBO Middleweight Title)
Deontay WILDER vs Nicolai FIRTHAinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ KO 4 (1:26)
(WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title)
Dominic WADE vs Roberto VENTURAinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ TKO 1
Braulio SANTOS vs David CLARKinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ TKO 1
Zachary OCHOA vs Michael DOYLEinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)26/10/2013+ W 4
Alexander LEPELLEY vs Steven BLOYERinfoGraignes (France)26/10/2013+ W 6
Maxime BEAUSSIRE vs Nicolas DUDREUILinfoGraignes (France)26/10/2013+ W 8
Boyan ALEKSANDROV vs Terry SOUTTREinfoNimes (France)26/10/2013+ W 4
Bernard INOM vs Valentin MARINOVinfoNimes (France)26/10/2013+ W 6
Arthur ABRAHAM vs Giovanni DE CAROLISinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(WBO Inter-Continental Super-Middleweight Title)
Otto WALLIN vs Gabor FARKASinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ TKO 3
Tyron ZEUGE vs Achilles SZABOinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ W 8
Enrico KOELLING vs Gyorgy MAROSIinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ KO 3
Jack CULCAY vs Guido PITTOinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(WBA Inter-Continental Super-Welterweight Title)
Marcos NADER vs Luis CRESPOinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
(European Union Middleweight Title)
Anatoliy DUDCHENKO vs Robert WOGEinfoOldenburg (Germany)26/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Title)
Natalia SMIRNOVA vs Hana HORAKOVAinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation Intercontinental Lightweight Title) - Female
Movsur YUSUPOV vs Josef OBESLOinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ TW 8
Alik KANBOLATOV vs Leri TEDEEVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ W 8
Apti USTARKHANOV vs Gor AKOPYANinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ W 6
Vladyslav YEROMENKO vs Zubayra SULEYMANOVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ W 4
Apti DAVTAEV vs Vyacheslav SHERBAKOVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ TKO 1
Viskhan MURZABEKOV vs Dmitry LAVRINENKOinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ KO 1
Gasan GASANOV vs Mikhail SMURYGINinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ KO 1
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Shawn COXinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)26/10/2013+ KO 2
(Won vacant Global Boxing Union World Cruiserweight Title)
Callum SMITH vs Ruben ACOSTAinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ KO 6 (1:20)
(Won vacant WBC International Super-Middleweight Title)
Kell BROOK vs Vyacheslav SENCHENKOinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ TKO 4 (2:57)
(Won IBF Welterweight Title Eliminator)
Brian ROSE vs Javier MACIELinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ W 12 SD
Adam ETCHES vs Alexandre MENDESinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ TKO 2 (Rtd)
(Won vacant IBF Youth Super-Middleweight Title)
Scott JENKINS vs Antonio RODRIGUEZinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ TKO 5
Khalid YAFAI vs Santiago BUSTOSinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ W 6
Sam O'MAISON vs Ashley MAYALLinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ TKO 1
Jordan GILL vs Aaron FLINNinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ KO 1
Anthony JOSHUA vs Paul BUTLINinfoSheffield (England)26/10/2013+ TKO 2
Luca GIACON vs Mate HORNYAKinfoTortolý (Italy)26/10/2013+ TKO 2
Andrea SARRITZU vs Valery YANCHYinfoTortolý (Italy)26/10/2013= Draw 12 SD
(vacant European Flyweight Title)
Emanuele DELLA ROSA vs Semjons MOROSEKSinfoTortolý (Italy)26/10/2013+ W 6
Andrea SCARPA vs Mate SEBOKinfoTortolý (Italy)26/10/2013+ TKO 2
Elina TISSEN vs Fleis DJENDJIinfoWarendorf (Germany)26/10/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant Global Boxing Union Super-Bantamweight Title) - Female

25/10/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sergio GARCIA vs Raul ASENCIOinfoCastellˇn de la Plana (Spain)25/10/2013+ TKO 9
Emiliano CASAL vs Ryan PELEGUERinfoCastellˇn de la Plana (Spain)25/10/2013+ W 8
Nicola CIPOLLETTA vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoCecina (Italy)25/10/2013+ W 6
Angelo ARDITO vs Floriano PAGLIARAinfoCecina (Italy)25/10/2013+ WDQ 10
(Italian Super-Featherweight Title)
Juan Luis GONZALEZ vs Daniel BUENOinfoGijon (Spain)25/10/2013+ W 4

19/10/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Hugo KASPERSKI vs Gabriel LECROSNIERinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013= Draw 8
Johann DUHAUPAS vs Jarno ROSBERGinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013+ KO 4
(Won vacant European Union Heavyweight Title)
Kevin HAUDIQUET vs Andis DIDZUSinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013+ TKO 1
Denis FARIAS vs Arvydas TRIZNOinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013+ W 8
Mohamed BOULEGCHGA vs Sergei TASIMOVinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013+ W 6
Nordine ARIK vs Juris IVANOVSinfoAbbeville (France)19/10/2013+ TKO 2
Pavels SENKOVS vs James TENNYSONinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ TKO 2
Ryan BURNETT vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ TKO 2
Philip SUTCLIFFE Jnr vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ TKO 4
Jamie CONLAN vs Walter ROJASinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ TKO 1
Eamonn O'KANE vs Kerry HOPEinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(vacant IBF Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
Carl FRAMPTON vs Jeremy PARODIinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ KO 6 (2:59)
(European and IBF Inter-Continental Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Marc McCULLOUGH vs Willie CASEYinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ TKO 9 (2:45)
(vacant Irish Featherweight Title)
Daniel McSHANE vs Oszkar FIKOinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)19/10/2013+ WDQ 3

Page 104


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239