There are 54.964 boxer records, at least 535.496 bouts and 10.262 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

23/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Fernando LUZ vs Ion MICUinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014= Draw 4
Jorge FORTEA vs Nugzar MARGVELASHVILIinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014+ W 6
Willie MONROE Jr vs Brandon ADAMSinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant NABA and vacant NABO Middleweight Titles)
Petr PETROV vs Fernando CARCAMOinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ TKO 8 (0:40)
(Won vacant NABA and vacant interim WBO NABO Lightweight Titles)

22/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Steven BUTLER vs Roody RENEinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Mitch LOUIS-CHARLES vs Gary KOPASinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Francy NTETU vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 6
Michael GADBOIS vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 8
Ionut Dan ION vs Lukasz JANIKinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 5
Schiller HYPPOLITE vs Rafael SOSA PINTOSinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant WBC FECARBOX Super-Middleweight Title)
Ayaz HUSSAIN vs Marcin FICNERinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 1

21/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Gavin McDONNELL vs Josh WALEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014= Draw 12 SD
(Retained British Super-Bantamweight Title)
Tommy COYLE vs Michael ANSAHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 8
Gamal YAFAI vs Ricky LEACHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 1
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Edgars SNIEDZEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Khalid YAFAI vs Yaqub KAREEMinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ KO 3 (0:30)
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Flyweight Title)
Simon VALLILY vs Moses MATOVUinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Josh WARRINGTON vs Martin LINDSAYinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British and retained Commonwealth Featherweight Titles)
Tyrone NURSE vs Danny LITTLEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 6
Stephen SMITH vs Mauricio Javier MUNOZinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC Silver Super-Featherweight Title)
Martin WARD vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4

18/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Farida EL HADRATI vs Kremena PETKOVAinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation International Lightweight Title) - Female
Fouad EL MASSOUDI vs Junior KAMADJOUinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6
Morgan Ndong ZUE vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6

17/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ryan PELEGUER vs Vitaly SHIVANOVinfoAlbacete (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Nathan CLEVERLY vs Sean CORBINinfoCardiff (Wales)17/05/2014+ TKO 2 (2:19)
(Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Javier VENTEO vs Daniel MARTINEZinfoElche (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Paulus AMBUNDA vs Cristian PALMAinfoOshikoto (Namibia)17/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA International and vacant IBF International Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Daniele MORUZZI vs Sergey MELISinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Isaac REAL vs Emanuele DELLA ROSAinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 8
(Won vacant European Super-Welterweight Title)
Alessandro CACCIA vs Laszlo FAZEKASinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Michele DI ROCCO vs Istvan KISSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 3
Alessandro SINACORE vs Vygaudas LAURINKUSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Giovanni ROSSONI vs Martin BARRETTAinfoPescara (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Dieudonne BELINGA vs Kevin BERTOGALinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 8
Haroulyoun BABAYAN vs Thomas NAWROTinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 6
Arne ERNSTSEN vs Daniel URBANSKIinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ W 6
Nourdeen TOURE vs Sami HAAPALAinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ TKO 1
Ville PIISPANEN vs Janneh HARUNAinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ W 6
Juho HAAPOJA vs Lukasz RUSIEWICZinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ W 6
Jarkko PUTKONEN vs Arnaud DIMIDSCHTEINinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ TKO 6 (Rtd)

16/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Abigail MEDINA vs Alex MORAinfoBarcelona (Spain)16/05/2014+ W 6
Juli GINER vs Rudy ENCARNACIONinfoBarcelona (Spain)16/05/2014= Draw 10 SD
(Retained Spanish Featherweight Title)
Sandor MARTIN vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoBarcelona (Spain)16/05/2014+ TKO 3
Mohamed BARKA vs Cedric SEGUYinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 4
Franck PETITJEAN vs Denis FARIASinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant French Super-Lghtweight Title)
Oladineji AKINDE vs Herman FERDINANDinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 4
Sophyan HAOUD vs Michael PAUSANinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 6
Kevin BUVAL vs Blanchard KALAMBAYinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ TKO 1
Maiva HAMADOUCHE vs Wendy GERVOISinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ TKO 4
(vacant French Lightweight Title) - Female
Samir KASMI vs Sebastien CORNUinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 12 MD
(Retained European Union Super-Featherweight Title)
Daouda SOW vs Stephane BENITOinfoClichy la Garenne (France)16/05/2014+ W 6
Nuri SEFERI vs Tamas LODIinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(WBO European Cruiserweight Title)
Adrian GRANATE vs Andreas KAPPinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ TKO 1
Sebastian FORMELLA vs Jozsef KORMANYinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ KO 6
Butrint RAMA vs Krisztian MEGYESinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ TKO 3
Jonny IBRAMOV vs Andreas KOELLDORFERinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ W 4
Nikola MILACIC vs Attila FICZEREinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ W 4
Viorel SIMION vs Bakhtiyar ISKENDERZADEinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ W 10
Ehsan MAUDODI vs Radek LINKAinfoHamburg (Germany)16/05/2014+ KO 1

Page 95


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252