There are 55.051 boxer records, at least 536.133 bouts and 10.671 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

12/12/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Aleksei EGOROV vs Emir AHMATOVICinfoCastel Morrone (Italy)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 91 Kg
Simpiwe VETYEKA vs Arturo SANTOS REYESinfoEast London (South Africa)12/12/2014+ W 12
(Won vacant WBA International Featherweight Title)
Michel TAVARES vs Marlo DELGADOinfoIstanbul (Turkey)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 75 Kg
Bogdan JURATONI vs Nickson Otieno ABAKAinfoIstanbul (Turkey)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 75 Kg
Adem KILICCI vs Hosam Bakr ABDINinfoIstanbul (Turkey)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 75 Kg
Artem CHEBOTAREV vs Dmytro MYTROFANOVinfoIstanbul (Turkey)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 75 Kg
Robert PARZECZEWSKI vs Andrei SALAKHUTDZINAUinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ W 6
Wojciech NIEDZIELSKI vs Aleksander BINKOWSKIinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014= Draw 4
Mariusz WACH vs Travis WALKERinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ TKO 6
Damian JONAK vs Bradley PRYCEinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ W 8
Kamil LASZCZYK vs Antonio HORVATICinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ W 6
Nikodem JEZEWSKI vs Lukasz ZYGMUNTinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ W 6
Michal GERLECKI vs Jevgenijs BELITCENKOinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ KO 6
Ewa BRODNICKA vs Galina GUMLIISKAinfoRadom (Poland)12/12/2014+ W 6
Ehsan ROUZBAHANI vs Mathieu BAUDERLIQUEinfoSofia (Bulgaria)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 81 Kg
Joseph WARD vs Serge MICHELinfoSofia (Bulgaria)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 81 Kg
Spas GENOV vs Oybek MAMAZULUNOVinfoSofia (Bulgaria)12/12/2014+ W 6
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 81 Kg
Joseph KENNEDY ST PIERRE vs Nikita IVANOVinfoSofia (Bulgaria)12/12/2014+ TKO 5
APB Pre-Ranking 3 - 81 Kg
Xesus FERREIRO vs Nuno LAGARTOinfoTeixeiro (Spain)12/12/2014+ W 8

11/12/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Kirill RELIKH vs Santos MEDRANOinfoSheffield (England)11/12/2014+ TKO 4
Adam ETCHES vs Ruslans POJONISHEVSinfoSheffield (England)11/12/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)

07/12/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stevica MANDIC vs Goran OLCANinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ W 4
Blago RESETAR vs Alexander BOJICinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ TKO 2
Miljan ROVCANIN vs Petar MRVALJinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ TKO 2
Nemanja KRSTIN vs Baskim JAKUPIinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ TKO 6 (Rtd)
Marko NIKOLIC vs Csaba DEINinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ KO 2
Nina STOJANOVIC vs Gabriella BUSAinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ W 4
Aleksandar CIGARANOVIC vs Mate BERTAinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ TKO 4
Geard AJETOVIC vs Aleksandar PETROVICinfoBecej (Serbia)07/12/2014+ W 4
Russ HENSHAW vs Igoris BORUCHAinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 4
Craig CUNNINGHAM vs Prince DAVISinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 10 (97-94)
(Won Midlands Area Middleweight Title)
Tariq QUADDUS vs Sammy COUZENSinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 8
Nathan GRAHAM vs Keiron GRAYinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 6
Lewis JONES vs Ibrar RIYAZinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014= Draw 6
Jordan GILL vs Giorgi KULUMBEGASHVILIinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 4
Leo D'ERLANGER vs Mirsad AHMETIinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Nathan KIRK vs Antonio HORVATICinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 4
Ryan BENNETT vs Harvey HEMSLEYinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 4
Abraham HORNER vs Deividas SAJAUKAinfoWhitwick (England)07/12/2014+ W 4

06/12/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Karine RINALDO vs Nevenka MIKULICinfoAjaccio (France)06/12/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained European Super-Bantamweight Title) - Female
Matteo SIGNANI vs Ahmed RIFAIEinfoBellaria-Igea Marina (Italy)06/12/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant European Union Middleweight Title)
Michele ESPOSITO vs Giammario GRASSELLINIinfoBellaria-Igea Marina (Italy)06/12/2014+ W 6
Vincenzo FINIELLO vs Eder BARRETOinfoBellaria-Igea Marina (Italy)06/12/2014+ W 6
Simona GALASSI vs Evgenia ZABLOTSKAJAinfoBellaria-Igea Marina (Italy)06/12/2014+ W 6
Martin WARD vs Maxi HUGHESinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014= Draw 10
(For British Super-Featherweight Title Eliminator)
Ajose OLUSEGUN vs Ivans LEVICKISinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 6
Ohara DAVIES vs Oszkar FIKOinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ TKO 1
Jono CARROLL vs Stephen FOSTERinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 3 SD
Gary BUCKLAND vs Floyd MOOREinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 3 UD
Lee MARTIN vs Craig WHYATTinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 3 SD
Jono CARROLL vs Michael DEVINEinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 3 UD
(Won Prizefighter Lightweight Tournament)
Jono CARROLL vs Gary BUCKLANDinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ W 3 SD
Michael DEVINE vs Lee MARTINinfoBethnal Green (England)06/12/2014+ TKO 1 (0:56)
Attila KOVACS vs Karlo TABAGHUAinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ W 6
Zsolt BEDAK vs George GACHECHILADZEinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ TW 8 UD
(Retained WBO European Super-Bantamweight Title)
Imre SZELLO vs Vladimir IDRANYIinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ KO 2
Gyula BOZAI vs Tamas DANKOinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ TKO 2
Zoltan NAGY vs Ferenc TOROKinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ W 4
Robert LAKI vs Miklos SZILAGYIinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ TKO 2
Andras MISKOLCZI vs George UBAHinfoBudapest (Hungary)06/12/2014+ TKO 1

Page 74


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256